132 BARRY SCOTT DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
132 BARRY SCOTT DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 198/ / /
Acct#
06611
Owner
STELLUTI NICHOLAS C &
Assessed Value
$503,440
Appraisal
$719,200
PID
6422
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$628,100$719,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,770$439,670$503,440

Owner of Record
OwnerSTELLUTI NICHOLAS C &
Co-OwnerLILY E (SV)
Care Of
Address132 BARRY SCOTT DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3202
Sale Price$409,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5802/180
Sale Date07/26/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STELLUTI NICHOLAS C &$409,900 5802/1800007/26/2019
GORRUSO JOSHUA & AMY L (SV)$015254/01810204/17/2015
GORRUSO JOSHUA$380,000 4171/00780007/14/2008
GELFAND CYRIL H & SANDRA E$0 0469/0322 07/02/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,087
Replacement Cost: $161,008
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,087 1,087
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 325 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 462 0
UGRGarage, Under 300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 260 0
   2,458 1,087

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21207
Depth0
Total Market Land$439,670
Appraised Value$628,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,100$628,100$719,200
2025$91,100$628,100$719,200
2024$84,200$331,200$415,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,770$439,670$503,440
2025$63,770$439,670$503,440
2024$58,940$231,840$290,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps