260 BARRY SCOTT DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
260 BARRY SCOTT DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 205/ / /
Acct#
00368
Owner
BORIEUX MARTELLI & RICHARDSON JOY (SV)
Assessed Value
$648,690
Appraisal
$926,700
PID
6429
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$673,100$926,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,520$471,170$648,690

Owner of Record
OwnerBORIEUX MARTELLI & RICHARDSON JOY (SV)
Co-OwnerRICHARDSON JOY (SV)
Care Of
Address260 BARRY SCOTT DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$829,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6354/0020
Sale Date09/01/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BORIEUX MARTELLI & RICHARDSON JOY (SV) $829,000 6354/00200709/01/2022
CT STRATEGIC PROPERTIES LLC$385,000 6253/3332512/10/2021
ANZIANO SOLANGE A/EST INCOMP$0 3949/02190204/26/2007
ANZIANO JOHN A & SOLANGE$0 0481/0166 03/29/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,437
Replacement Cost: $274,353
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,437 1,437
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 733 0
PTOPatio 144 0
UGRGarage, Under 650 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 54 0
   3,042 1,437

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22595
Depth0
Total Market Land$471,170
Appraised Value$673,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,600$673,100$926,700
2025$253,600$673,100$926,700
2024$255,900$352,900$608,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,520$471,170$648,690
2025$177,520$471,170$648,690
2024$179,130$247,030$426,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps