80 CONGRESS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 CONGRESS STREET
Mblu
22/ 93/ / /
Acct#
18432
Owner
COVENANT CHURCH OF EASTON, THE
Assessed Value
$132,825
Appraisal
$189,750
PID
643
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,800$149,950$189,750
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,860$104,965$132,825

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVENANT CHURCH OF EASTON, THE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1 SPORT HILL ROAD
EASTON, CT 06612-2226
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1857/0167
Sale Date07/16/1998
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COVENANT CHURCH OF EASTON, THE$35,000 1857/016707/16/1998
UNITED ILLUMINATING CO$0 0263/0131 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 578
Replacement Cost: $65,892
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Electric Substation
ModelInd/Comm
GradeLow Cost
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 578 578
   578 578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code906C
DescriptionChurch C  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodC6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)74450
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,965
Appraised Value$149,950

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  80.00 L.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,900$149,950$204,850
2025$54,900$149,950$204,850
2024$47,500$136,400$183,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,430$104,965$143,395
2025$38,430$104,965$143,395
2024$33,250$95,480$128,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps