324 BARRY SCOTT DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
324 BARRY SCOTT DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 207/ / /
Acct#
12296
Owner
HOWARD BRIAN K
Assessed Value
$557,480
Appraisal
$796,400
PID
6431
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,700$669,700$796,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,690$468,790$557,480

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARD BRIAN K
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address324 BARRY SCOTT DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6616/0049
Sale Date06/06/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOWARD BRIAN K$0 6616/00490206/06/2025
HOWARD BRIAN K & MEGAN G$250,00015269/00022505/20/2015
MILLER WILLIAM D$0 5007/00640206/13/2013
MILLER WILLIAM D & BEATRICE C$0 0568/0695 08/30/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,087
Replacement Cost: $181,020
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,087 1,087
FBMBasement, Finished 231 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 625 0
PTOPatio 330 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 231 0
   2,532 1,087

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22200
Depth0
Total Market Land$468,790
Appraised Value$669,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,700$669,700$796,400
2025$126,700$669,700$796,400
2024$92,000$351,700$443,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,690$468,790$557,480
2025$88,690$468,790$557,480
2024$64,400$246,190$310,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps