131 FARIST ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
131 FARIST ROAD
Mblu
76/ 222/ / /
Acct#
15466
Owner
GRAMMATICO KRISTEN &
Assessed Value
$554,750
Appraisal
$792,500
PID
6449
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,100$676,400$792,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,270$473,480$554,750

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAMMATICO KRISTEN &
Co-OwnerJOHN (SV)
Care Of
Address131 FARIST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3206
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4067/0060
Sale Date11/21/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAMMATICO KRISTEN &$460,000 4067/00600011/21/2007
RUBENSTEIEN MYRNA E$0 1893/0022 10/07/1998
RUBENSTEIN HOWARD D & MYRNA E$0 0844/1147 08/30/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,593
Replacement Cost: $191,766
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,593 1,593
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 221 0
UGRGarage, Under 300 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 104 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   2,278 1,593

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22973
Depth0
Total Market Land$473,480
Appraised Value$676,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL7AGP ROUND  24.00 DIAMETER$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,100$676,400$792,500
2025$116,100$676,400$792,500
2024$107,100$354,100$461,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,270$473,480$554,750
2025$81,270$473,480$554,750
2024$74,970$247,870$322,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps