293 BARRY SCOTT DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
293 BARRY SCOTT DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 225/ / /
Acct#
15695
Owner
VO KAREN & KAMY & CHARLIE &
Assessed Value
$515,830
Appraisal
$736,900
PID
6452
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,500$679,400$736,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,250$475,580$515,830

Owner of Record
OwnerVO KAREN & KAMY & CHARLIE &
Co-OwnerNGUYEN MAI HUONG (SV)
Care Of
Address111 COLUMBINE DRIVE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6671/0261
Sale Date12/01/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VO KAREN & KAMY & CHARLIE &$0 6671/02610212/01/2025
VO KAREN & KAMY (SV)$0 6657/03460210/20/2025
VO CHARLIE & $590,000 6653/01562510/03/2025
SALOOMEY MARHABA &$0 5934/400206/26/2020
SALOOMEY MARHABA$0 4657/01320208/11/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,087
Replacement Cost: $164,261
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,087 1,087
FGRGarage 250 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 325 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 462 0
UGRGarage, Under 300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 250 0
   2,698 1,087

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23326
Depth0
Total Market Land$475,580
Appraised Value$679,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,500$679,400$736,900
2025$57,500$679,400$736,900
2024$86,200$355,200$441,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,250$475,580$515,830
2025$40,250$475,580$515,830
2024$60,340$248,640$308,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps