222 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
222 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
76/ 226/ / /
Acct#
16646
Owner
VIMINI PAUL H & MARY S (SV)
Assessed Value
$382,900
Appraisal
$547,000
PID
6453
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,100$485,900$547,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,770$340,130$382,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVIMINI PAUL H & MARY S (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address222 STILLSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3227
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1096/0345
Sale Date12/11/1991
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VIMINI PAUL H & MARY S (SV)$0 1096/034512/11/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1844
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $189,195
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$47,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
FUSUpper Story, Finished 416 416
FHSHalf Story, Finished 260 156
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 946 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   2,888 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneDRD
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)31363
Depth0
Total Market Land$340,130
Appraised Value$485,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,100$485,900$547,000
2025$61,100$523,300$584,400
2024$56,100$266,400$322,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,770$340,130$382,900
2025$42,770$366,310$409,080
2024$39,270$186,480$225,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps