2200 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2200 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
76/ 231/ / /
Acct#
09761
Owner
KOSKERIDES ANTONIOS & PENELOPE
Assessed Value
$1,200,430
Appraisal
$1,714,900
PID
6477
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$694,200$1,020,700$1,714,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,940$714,490$1,200,430

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSKERIDES ANTONIOS & PENELOPE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address20 ORCHARD HILL ROAD
WESTPORT, CT 06880
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0693/0982
Sale Date06/29/1982
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOSKERIDES ANTONIOS & PENELOPE$0 0693/098206/29/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 3,338
Replacement Cost: $966,352
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$637,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelComm/Ind
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC Type 
Bldg UseRestaurant/Club
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3260
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,338 3,338
CANCanopy 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,400 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 176 0
   5,978 3,338

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1900.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3260
DescriptionRestaurant/Club  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22600
Depth0
Total Market Land$714,490
Appraised Value$1,020,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  1.00 UNITS$1,3001
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  3.00 UNITS$5,4001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  18000.00 S.F.$48,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$694,200$1,020,700$1,714,900
2025$694,200$1,020,700$1,714,900
2024$640,000$939,000$1,579,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,940$714,490$1,200,430
2025$485,940$714,490$1,200,430
2024$448,000$657,300$1,105,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps