61 WELLNER DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 WELLNER DRIVE
Mblu
24/ 6/ / /
Acct#
01248
Owner
HEALY MARY & MACEACHEN
Assessed Value
$482,020
Appraisal
$688,600
PID
648
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,000$571,600$688,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,900$400,120$482,020

Owner of Record
OwnerHEALY MARY & MACEACHEN
Co-OwnerCORY (SV)
Care Of
Address61 WELLNER DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1141
Sale Price$451,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5266/0273
Sale Date05/15/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEALY MARY & MACEACHEN$451,00015266/02730005/15/2015
MCCARTHY SHAWN & REBECCA$409,000 4810/00550006/22/2012
TOROSYAN ROBEN &$525,000 4024/01870008/20/2007
LAPP DAVID L & CORI (SV)$560,000 3673/01410012/06/2005
REILLY PATRICE S & JAMES L III$168,000 1555/25-6UNKQ01/12/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,542
Replacement Cost: $186,953
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 530
FBMBasement, Finished 312 0
FGRGarage 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 380 0
   3,400 1,542

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Depth0
Total Market Land$400,120
Appraised Value$571,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,000$571,600$688,600
2025$117,000$571,600$688,600
2024$124,600$297,200$421,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,900$400,120$482,020
2025$81,900$400,120$482,020
2024$87,220$208,040$295,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps