224 KATONA DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
224 KATONA DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 260/ / /
Acct#
18276
Owner
BURKE TRUDY TRIPOLI TR
Assessed Value
$543,550
Appraisal
$776,500
PID
6560
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,800$662,700$776,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,660$463,890$543,550

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE TRUDY TRIPOLI TR
Co-OwnerPATRICIA G TRIPOLI 2022 REVOCABLE TRUST
Care Of
Address224 KATONA DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6318/183
Sale Date05/25/2022
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURKE TRUDY TRIPOLI TR$0 6318/1830405/25/2022
TRIPOLI PATRICIA$0 6152/3370206/03/2021
TRIPOLI ALEX J & PATRICIA (SV)$0 0579/0940 08/15/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $189,608
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
CRLCrawl Space 532 0
FGRGarage 700 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 336 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 295 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 257 0
   3,250 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10625
Depth0
Total Market Land$463,890
Appraised Value$662,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,800$662,700$776,500
2025$113,800$662,700$776,500
2024$110,800$347,200$458,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,660$463,890$543,550
2025$79,660$463,890$543,550
2024$77,560$243,040$320,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps