57 BEL AIR LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 BEL AIR LANE
Mblu
76/ 264/ / /
Acct#
18012
Owner
ROONEY ROBERT A & MARLENE (SV)
Assessed Value
$484,750
Appraisal
$692,500
PID
6564
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,200$617,300$692,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,640$432,110$484,750

Owner of Record
OwnerROONEY ROBERT A & MARLENE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address57 BEL AIR LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3507
Sale Price$325,001
Certificate
Book & Page 2560/0302
Sale Date07/25/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROONEY ROBERT A & MARLENE (SV)$325,001 2560/0302UNKQ07/25/2002
CITRIN BENJAMIN W &$185,000 1164/01450008/14/1992
STRAUSS EDWARD B & DEBORAH L$0 00835/0029 04/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $167,047
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
FGRGarage 320 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 276 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 160 0
PTOPatio 300 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 276 0
   2,462 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9555
Depth0
Total Market Land$432,110
Appraised Value$617,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,200$617,300$692,500
2025$100,200$649,800$750,000
2024$90,800$338,100$428,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,640$432,110$484,750
2025$70,140$454,860$525,000
2024$63,560$236,670$300,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps