263 KATONA DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
263 KATONA DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 277/ / /
Acct#
14951
Owner
WIGHAM NANCY & PAUL (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,022,420
Appraisal
$1,460,600
PID
6577
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$809,100$651,500$1,460,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,370$456,050$1,022,420

Owner of Record
OwnerWIGHAM NANCY & PAUL (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address263 KATONA DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6526/0279
Sale Date07/25/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIGHAM NANCY & PAUL (SV)$0 6526/02790207/25/2024
CAPRA NANCY & $1,300,000 6472/00230712/22/2023
MILFORD FENWAY REALTY LLC$409,000 6302/372504/07/2022
RENEHAN BETTY L AKA EST$0 6274/66 01/28/2022
RENEHAN BETTY L$0 1302/0144 09/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,523
Replacement Cost: $496,967
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,180 1,180
BASFirst Floor 1,141 1,141
FATAttic, Finished 506 202
CRLCrawl Space 589 0
FBMBasement, Finished 230 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
PTOPatio 266 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,123 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 276 0
UGRGarage, Under 534 0
   5,863 2,523

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9680
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,050
Appraised Value$651,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$887,200$651,500$1,538,700
2025$887,200$651,500$1,538,700
2024$403,900$338,600$742,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,040$456,050$1,077,090
2025$621,040$456,050$1,077,090
2024$282,730$237,020$519,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps