478 JUDD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
478 JUDD STREET
Mblu
76/ 278/ / /
Acct#
19498
Owner
SALAMON RONALD
Assessed Value
$642,950
Appraisal
$918,500
PID
6578
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,000$769,500$918,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,300$538,650$642,950

Owner of Record
OwnerSALAMON RONALD
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address129 JEFFERSON STREET
STRATFORD, CT 06615-7809
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3802/0025
Sale Date07/28/2006
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALAMON RONALD$0 3802/00250207/28/2006
SALAMON EVELYN$0 3390/02460211/01/2004
SALAMON JOSEPH & EVELYN (SV)$230,000 1322/25-6UNKQ11/16/1993
WOLSKI JOHN MARK$0 0743/0368 05/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,519
Replacement Cost: $206,857
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 633 253
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 633 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,266 0
   4,353 1,519

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19856
Depth0
Total Market Land$538,650
Appraised Value$769,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,000$769,500$918,500
2025$149,000$769,500$918,500
2024$130,300$420,100$550,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,300$538,650$642,950
2025$104,300$538,650$642,950
2024$91,210$294,070$385,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps