275 KATONA DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
275 KATONA DRIVE
Mblu
76/ 278/A / /
Acct#
19955
Owner
MINOGUE MARTIN J & MICHELLE D
Assessed Value
$783,860
Appraisal
$1,119,800
PID
6579
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$766,900$1,119,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,030$536,830$783,860

Owner of Record
OwnerMINOGUE MARTIN J & MICHELLE D
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address275 KATONA DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3524
Sale Price$597,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3166/0063
Sale Date01/23/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MINOGUE MARTIN J & MICHELLE D$597,500 3166/00630001/23/2004
SIMMONS JESSE & DUNLAP$328,000 1138/02210005/20/1992
BALES JOSEPH & ELIZABETH L (SV$0 00941/0018 11/13/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,670
Replacement Cost: $415,653
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,710 1,710
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,118 0
UGRGarage, Under 484 0
WDKDeck, Wood 208 0
   4,480 2,670

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23517
Depth0
Total Market Land$536,830
Appraised Value$766,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$766,900$1,119,800
2025$352,900$766,900$1,119,800
2024$276,000$412,500$688,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,030$536,830$783,860
2025$247,030$536,830$783,860
2024$193,200$288,750$481,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps