528 JUDD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
528 JUDD STREET
Mblu
76/ 281/ / /
Acct#
04381
Owner
CONRAD MARK & CATHERINE ZURAW-
Assessed Value
$512,540
Appraisal
$732,200
PID
6583
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,800$677,400$732,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,360$474,180$512,540

Owner of Record
OwnerCONRAD MARK & CATHERINE ZURAW-
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address528 JUDD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3518
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2234/0311
Sale Date04/11/2001
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONRAD MARK & CATHERINE ZURAW-$335,000 2234/0311UNKQ04/11/2001
PESCI JAMES R JR & MADELYN C$265,000 1737/64-5UNKQ08/29/1997
ACKERMAN JEFFREY S & GOLIA$240,000 1556/52-4UNKQ01/19/1996
REED KENNETH C III & RUTH$220,000 1277/01030007/23/1993
FRZOP J RADOVAN & NALBANDIAN$0 00990/0106 06/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,410
Replacement Cost: $86,275
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$51,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
FGRGarage 484 0
SLBSlab 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,250 0
   3,304 1,410

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Depth0
Total Market Land$474,180
Appraised Value$677,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,800$677,400$732,200
2025$54,800$677,400$732,200
2024$86,900$362,700$449,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,360$474,180$512,540
2025$38,360$474,180$512,540
2024$60,830$253,890$314,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps