16 GREEN KNOLLS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 GREEN KNOLLS LANE
Mblu
76/ 282/ / /
Acct#
03886
Owner
DALEY DONALD F & PATRICIA A
Assessed Value
$682,010
Appraisal
$974,300
PID
6584
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$695,600$974,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,090$486,920$682,010

Owner of Record
OwnerDALEY DONALD F & PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address16 GREEN KNOLLS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3518
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0624/0186
Sale Date11/23/1976
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DALEY DONALD F & PATRICIA A$0 0624/018611/23/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,344
Replacement Cost: $388,836
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,108 1,108
CRLCrawl Space 440 0
FBMBasement, Finished 748 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 190 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
   3,750 2,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13695
Depth0
Total Market Land$486,920
Appraised Value$695,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$695,600$974,300
2025$278,700$695,600$974,300
2024$200,400$381,900$582,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,090$486,920$682,010
2025$195,090$486,920$682,010
2024$140,280$267,330$407,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps