90 GREEN KNOLLS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 GREEN KNOLLS LANE
Mblu
76/ 288/ / /
Acct#
02496
Owner
VALENZISI FRANK J
Assessed Value
$615,580
Appraisal
$879,400
PID
6589
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,600$720,800$879,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,020$504,560$615,580

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENZISI FRANK J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address90 GREEN KNOLLS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3510
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0868/0001
Sale Date12/23/1988
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VALENZISI FRANK J$260,000 0868/000112/23/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,472
Replacement Cost: $256,750
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 770 770
FUSUpper Story, Finished 702 702
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 140 0
FGRGarage 360 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 676 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
   3,324 1,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS21.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15822
Depth0
Total Market Land$504,560
Appraised Value$720,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,600$720,800$879,400
2025$158,600$720,800$879,400
2024$159,600$396,200$555,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,020$504,560$615,580
2025$111,020$504,560$615,580
2024$111,720$277,340$389,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps