129 GREEN KNOLLS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
129 GREEN KNOLLS LANE
Mblu
76/ 292/ / /
Acct#
19549
Owner
129 GREEN KNOLLS LANE LLC
Assessed Value
$641,760
Appraisal
$916,800
PID
6593
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,500$726,300$916,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,350$508,410$641,760

Owner of Record
Owner129 GREEN KNOLLS LANE LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address122 GREEN KNOLLS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3509
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5375/0261
Sale Date03/03/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
129 GREEN KNOLLS LANE LLC$305,000 5375/02610003/03/2016
WRIGHT IRENE M/EST$015224/00980201/21/2015
WRIGHT IRENE M$0 0732/0868 10/31/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,095
Replacement Cost: $309,938
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
FATAttic, Finished 288 115
CRLCrawl Space 268 0
FGRGarage 360 0
SLBSlab 48 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 480 0
   3,424 2,095

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16274
Depth0
Total Market Land$508,410
Appraised Value$726,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,500$726,300$916,800
2025$190,500$726,300$916,800
2024$174,400$398,900$573,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,350$508,410$641,760
2025$133,350$508,410$641,760
2024$122,080$279,230$401,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps