612 JUDD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
612 JUDD STREET
Mblu
76/ 302/A / /
Acct#
20912
Owner
APPLEBAUM VALERIE
Assessed Value
$617,820
Appraisal
$882,600
PID
6604
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$746,400$882,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,340$522,480$617,820

Owner of Record
OwnerAPPLEBAUM VALERIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address612 JUDD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3520
Sale Price$705,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6462/0109
Sale Date11/13/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
APPLEBAUM VALERIE $705,000 6462/01090011/13/2023
MODEL BRETT & QIU HONG MEI$525,000 5723/00470011/07/2018
KOVALESKI DANIEL & MARY JANE$228,000 1352/0185UNKQ01/28/1994
NEWMAN MARY & HOLZWARTH$215,900 0933/0252 10/06/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $222,425
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FHSHalf Story, Finished 910 546
FBMBasement, Finished 390 0
FGRGarage 437 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 437 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
   3,748 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17942
Depth0
Total Market Land$522,480
Appraised Value$746,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$746,400$882,600
2025$136,200$746,400$882,600
2024$123,400$408,800$532,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,340$522,480$617,820
2025$95,340$522,480$617,820
2024$86,380$286,160$372,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps