70 MELODY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 MELODY LANE
Mblu
76/ 303/ / /
Acct#
11985
Owner
MEDVE KENNETH J & NADINE ECKERT-
Assessed Value
$681,730
Appraisal
$973,900
PID
6605
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,700$803,200$973,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,490$562,240$681,730

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDVE KENNETH J & NADINE ECKERT-
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address70 MELODY LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3147
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4587/243-
Sale Date02/10/2011
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEDVE KENNETH J & NADINE ECKERT-$0 4587/243-02/10/2011
MEDVE KALMAN J (LU) & MEDVE $0 4246/021103/09/2009
MEDVE KALMAN J TRUSTEE$0 1468/193-03/24/1995
MEDVE KALMAN J$0 0691/026403/26/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,678
Replacement Cost: $235,553
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,233 1,233
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,112 445
FGRGarage 484 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,112 0
   4,061 1,678

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23126
Depth0
Total Market Land$562,240
Appraised Value$803,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  110.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,700$803,200$973,900
2025$170,700$803,200$973,900
2024$136,500$432,700$569,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,490$562,240$681,730
2025$119,490$562,240$681,730
2024$95,550$302,890$398,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps