82 MELODY LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
82 MELODY LANE
Mblu
76/ 304/ / /
Acct#
03601
Owner
NEPOMUCENO EDUARDO TR 1/2 &
Assessed Value
$702,450
Appraisal
$1,003,500
PID
6606
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$779,800$1,003,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,590$545,860$702,450

Owner of Record
OwnerNEPOMUCENO EDUARDO TR 1/2 &
Co-OwnerAMELITA TR 1/2 & ET AL
Care Of
Address82 MELODY LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3107
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6381/0141
Sale Date12/20/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEPOMUCENO EDUARDO TR 1/2 & $0 6381/01410212/20/2022
NEPOMUCENO EDUARDO (1/2) &$0 6381/01390212/20/2022
NEPOMUCENO EDUARDO &$675,00015179/00040009/10/2014
KAPITAN THOMAS J & CAROL$240,000 0792/0534 12/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 3,446
Replacement Cost: $334,373
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,198 2,198
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,248 1,248
CRLCrawl Space 756 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 756 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,026 0
FGRGarage 1,248 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 566 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 152 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 132 0
   8,082 3,446

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20840
Depth0
Total Market Land$545,860
Appraised Value$779,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  595.00 S.F.$17,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$779,800$1,003,500
2025$223,700$779,800$1,003,500
2024$418,000$424,100$842,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,590$545,860$702,450
2025$156,590$545,860$702,450
2024$292,600$296,870$589,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps