4 AUTUMN RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 AUTUMN RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
24/ 24/ / /
Acct#
11013
Owner
GABRIELSON THOMAS C & MARTHA A
Assessed Value
$528,080
Appraisal
$754,400
PID
664
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,100$555,300$754,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,370$388,710$528,080

Owner of Record
OwnerGABRIELSON THOMAS C & MARTHA A
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address4 AUTUMN RIDGE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1002
Sale Price$329,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1517/125-
Sale Date09/01/1995
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GABRIELSON THOMAS C & MARTHA A$329,00011517/125-UNKQ09/01/1995
O'ROURKE MICHAEL F & MICHELE (SV)$0 0892/02300004/04/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,819
Replacement Cost: $324,869
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,819 1,819
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,011 0
UGRGarage, Under 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 198 0
   3,652 1,819

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10200
Depth0
Total Market Land$388,710
Appraised Value$555,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,100$555,300$754,400
2025$199,100$555,300$754,400
2024$169,600$280,500$450,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,370$388,710$528,080
2025$139,370$388,710$528,080
2024$118,720$196,350$315,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps