451 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
451 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
76/ 330/ / /
Acct#
12123
Owner
METZGER WILLIAM J (LU);
Assessed Value
$527,310
Appraisal
$753,300
PID
6712
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$632,500$753,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,560$442,750$527,310

Owner of Record
OwnerMETZGER WILLIAM J (LU);
Co-OwnerDEBBIE LYNN 1/6 & ET AL
Care Of
Address451 STILLSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3117
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5724/0156
Sale Date11/13/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
METZGER WILLIAM J (LU);$0 5724/01560211/13/2018
METZGER WILLIAM J$0 5633/02100201/24/2018
METZGER PATRICIA V & WILLIAM J (SV)$0 5118/03100204/02/2014
METZGER PATRICIA V$0 0638/0093  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $148,898
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FBMBasement, Finished 352 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 204 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 416 0
   2,764 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8320
Depth0
Total Market Land$442,750
Appraised Value$632,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$632,500$753,300
2025$120,800$632,500$753,300
2024$110,700$332,600$443,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,560$442,750$527,310
2025$84,560$442,750$527,310
2024$77,490$232,820$310,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps