2055 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2055 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
76/ 334/ / /
Acct#
18381
Owner
TWENTY FIFTY FIVE BLACK
Assessed Value
$3,554,740
Appraisal
$5,078,200
PID
6716
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,145,500$2,932,700$5,078,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,501,850$2,052,890$3,554,740

Owner of Record
OwnerTWENTY FIFTY FIVE BLACK
Co-OwnerROCK TPKE CORP THE
Care Of
Address1189 POST ROAD 3B
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6046
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0340/0451
Sale Date01/30/1956
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TWENTY FIFTY FIVE BLACK$0 0340/045101/30/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 16,804
Replacement Cost: $4,409,921
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,042,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Strip Stores
ModelComm/Ind
GradeExcellent
Stories:1
Occupancy7.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Acrylic Stucco
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseNeighborhood Center C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSus-Ceil & Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3235
Area
BASFirst Floor 16,804 16,804
CANCanopy 664 0
   17,468 16,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3235
DescriptionNeighborhood Center C  
ZoneDCD
NeighborhoodC3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)38900
Depth0
Total Market Land$2,052,890
Appraised Value$2,932,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  2.00 UNITS$4,8001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  21800.00 S.F.$105,0001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  200.00 L.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,145,500$2,932,700$5,078,200
2025$2,145,500$2,932,700$5,078,200
2024$2,163,000$2,698,000$4,861,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,501,850$2,052,890$3,554,740
2025$1,501,850$2,052,890$3,554,740
2024$1,514,100$1,888,600$3,402,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps