216 AUTUMN RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
216 AUTUMN RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
24/ 34/ / /
Acct#
09121
Owner
LEE SAMUEL & EMILY (SV)
Assessed Value
$580,160
Appraisal
$828,800
PID
674
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,200$651,600$828,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,040$456,120$580,160

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE SAMUEL & EMILY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address216 AUTUMN RIDGE ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$830,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6604/0348
Sale Date05/02/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE SAMUEL & EMILY (SV)$830,000 6604/03480005/02/2025
CALABRESE ANTHONY R & JENNIFER N (SV)$410,000 4228/03160001/26/2009
BULMER CLIFFORD & ALLEN$0 4228/03150101/26/2009
KAUFMAN EVA B (LU) &$0 3804/01480207/31/2006
KAUFMAN EVA B$0 0628/0419 04/05/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $290,260
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FBMBasement, Finished 396 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 568 0
PTOPatio 247 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 304 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   3,819 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS41.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20100
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,120
Appraised Value$651,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,200$651,600$828,800
2025$177,200$651,600$828,800
2024$141,800$345,200$487,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,040$456,120$580,160
2025$124,040$456,120$580,160
2024$99,260$241,640$340,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps