205 STERLING STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
205 STERLING STREET
Mblu
77/ 16/ / /
Acct#
16983
Owner
VALDESPINO LUIS F &
Assessed Value
$373,170
Appraisal
$533,100
PID
6743
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,000$450,100$533,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,100$315,070$373,170

Owner of Record
OwnerVALDESPINO LUIS F &
Co-OwnerRECKDENWALD CHRISTINA L (SV)
Care Of
Address205 STERLING STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4221
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6493/84
Sale Date03/28/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALDESPINO LUIS F &$650,000 6493/840003/28/2024
KEAN ARTHUR J JR $0 6425/03340706/26/2023
LIPTON JOSHUA$375,000 5766/03190004/18/2019
WHITE JOHN D$305,000 4381/02110012/03/2009
SOPKO THEODORE A$0 1394/0322 09/06/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,229
Replacement Cost: $137,435
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
UGRGarage, Under 264 0
WDKDeck, Wood 150 0
   2,472 1,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$315,070
Appraised Value$450,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,000$450,100$533,100
2025$83,000$450,100$533,100
2024$110,100$249,500$359,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,100$315,070$373,170
2025$58,100$315,070$373,170
2024$77,070$174,650$251,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps