128 STERLING STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
128 STERLING STREET
Mblu
77/ 28/ / /
Acct#
16533
Owner
SCHWARTZ SUSAN VIRGINIA &
Assessed Value
$421,750
Appraisal
$602,500
PID
6756
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,400$450,100$602,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,680$315,070$421,750

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWARTZ SUSAN VIRGINIA &
Co-OwnerROBERT (SV)
Care Of
Address128 STERLING STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4244
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5188/0191
Sale Date10/08/2014
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHWARTZ SUSAN VIRGINIA &$015188/01910210/08/2014
SCHWARTZ SUSAN VIRGINIA$328,00015152/02912507/03/2014
SCUDDER BAY CAPITOL LLC$0 4995/02281405/22/2013
SICONOLFI ANTHONY J & WENDY (SV)$0 3419/02130212/10/2004
SICONOLFI MARGARET$0 1025/0176 01/11/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $197,503
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 886 886
FUSUpper Story, Finished 572 572
CRLCrawl Space 314 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 154 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   2,786 1,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$315,070
Appraised Value$450,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  448.00 S.F.$12,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,400$450,100$602,500
2025$152,400$450,100$602,500
2024$120,400$249,500$369,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,680$315,070$421,750
2025$106,680$315,070$421,750
2024$84,280$174,650$258,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps