216 STERLING STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
216 STERLING STREET
Mblu
77/ 35/ / /
Acct#
04576
Owner
216 STERLING ST LLC
Assessed Value
$394,730
Appraisal
$563,900
PID
6763
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,800$450,100$563,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,660$315,070$394,730

Owner of Record
Owner216 STERLING ST LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressPO BOX 161
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06137
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6694/0021
Sale Date02/17/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
216 STERLING ST LLC$0 6694/00210202/17/2026
BLOCK ROBERT L$460,000 6095/750003/10/2021
RUTTER JACOB & ASHLEY (SV)$452,500 3865/01210211/21/2006
KLICSU JOSEPH F$318,000 2621/0199UNKQ10/01/2002
LISK KENNETH & EILEEN R (SV)$218,000 0924/0156 08/25/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,439
Replacement Cost: $168,482
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 777 777
TQSThree Quarter Story 667 534
FUSUpper Story, Finished 128 128
FBMBasement, Finished 414 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 70 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 106 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 253 0
WDKDeck, Wood 42 0
   2,457 1,439

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$315,070
Appraised Value$450,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$8,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  288.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,800$450,100$563,900
2025$113,800$450,100$563,900
2024$106,900$249,500$356,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,660$315,070$394,730
2025$79,660$315,070$394,730
2024$74,830$174,650$249,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps