845 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
845 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
Mblu
77/ 39/ / /
Acct#
02375
Owner
THE KIMBERLY & DENIS BARRON
Assessed Value
$365,260
Appraisal
$521,800
PID
6767
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,400$423,400$521,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,880$296,380$365,260

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE KIMBERLY & DENIS BARRON
Co-OwnerREVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
Care Of
Address845 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4212
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6435/0152
Sale Date07/27/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE KIMBERLY & DENIS BARRON $0 6435/01520207/27/2023
BARRON DENIS J & KIMBERLY$167,000 1188/00990010/23/1992
CAMPANA OSWALDO N & LAURA$0 00711/0957 08/25/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,247
Replacement Cost: $164,081
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 940 940
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FBMBasement, Finished 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 172 0
WDKDeck, Wood 308 0
   2,956 1,247

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5760
Depth0
Total Market Land$296,380
Appraised Value$423,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,400$423,400$521,800
2025$98,400$423,400$521,800
2024$90,100$234,700$324,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,880$296,380$365,260
2025$68,880$296,380$365,260
2024$63,070$164,290$227,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps