809 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
809 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
Mblu
77/ 41/ / /
Acct#
16917
Owner
MISEROCCHI STEVEN D &
Assessed Value
$364,910
Appraisal
$521,300
PID
6769
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$409,400$521,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,330$286,580$364,910

Owner of Record
OwnerMISEROCCHI STEVEN D &
Co-OwnerKATHERINE L (SV)
Care Of
Address809 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4212
Sale Price$191,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2055/0107
Sale Date10/27/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MISEROCCHI STEVEN D &$191,000 2055/0107UNKQ10/27/1999
RUNGE CATHERINE M $163,000 1576/26-7UNKQ04/01/1996
PELELLA LOUIS M & SHARON A$155,000 1131/00020004/23/1992
SNOW BETTY J$0 00783/0099 09/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,861
Replacement Cost: $241,097
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
TQSThree Quarter Story 676 541
FUSUpper Story, Finished 336 336
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 940 0
   3,040 1,861

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4950
Depth0
Total Market Land$286,580
Appraised Value$409,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$409,400$521,300
2025$111,900$409,400$521,300
2024$148,400$226,900$375,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,330$286,580$364,910
2025$78,330$286,580$364,910
2024$103,880$158,830$262,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps