251 SOUNDVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
251 SOUNDVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
77/ 46/ / /
Acct#
05239
Owner
PORPORA VINCENT & DIANE (SV)
Assessed Value
$643,580
Appraisal
$919,400
PID
6773
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,600$431,800$919,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,320$302,260$643,580

Owner of Record
OwnerPORPORA VINCENT & DIANE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address251 SOUNDVIEW AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$1,075,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6672/0147
Sale Date12/02/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PORPORA VINCENT & DIANE (SV)$1,075,000 6672/01470012/02/2025
K2 REALTY LLC$346,500 6459/00872511/01/2023
FABRI WILLIAM$0 0273/0309 12/29/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $516,299
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,105 1,105
FUSUpper Story, Finished 949 949
FHSHalf Story, Finished 156 94
CRLCrawl Space 228 0
FBMBasement, Finished 799 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PTOPatio 230 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 721 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 78 0
   4,294 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  294.00 S.F.$8,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,000$431,800$627,800
2025$196,000$431,800$627,800
2024$144,300$239,400$383,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,200$302,260$439,460
2025$137,200$302,260$439,460
2024$101,010$167,580$268,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps