133 DIVISION AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
133 DIVISION AVENUE
Mblu
77/ 62/ / /
Acct#
03135
Owner
TORRES LIZZET
Assessed Value
$343,770
Appraisal
$491,100
PID
6788
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,300$431,800$491,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,510$302,260$343,770

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES LIZZET
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address133 DIVISION AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4234
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1982/0069
Sale Date04/29/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TORRES LIZZET$0 1982/006904/29/1999
MORALES LIONEL & LIZZET$187,000 0823/038710/28/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,185
Replacement Cost: $125,706
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 852 852
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 832 333
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 546 0
UGRGarage, Under 286 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,900 1,185

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,300$431,800$491,100
2025$59,300$431,800$491,100
2024$76,400$239,400$315,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,510$302,260$343,770
2025$41,510$302,260$343,770
2024$53,480$167,580$221,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps