124 FAIRMOUNT TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
124 FAIRMOUNT TERRACE
Mblu
5/ 65/ / /
Acct#
11223
Owner
MAKAR LISA & KAREN
Assessed Value
$495,320
Appraisal
$707,600
PID
68
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,700$597,900$707,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,790$418,530$495,320

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKAR LISA & KAREN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address124 FAIRMOUNT TERRACE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6133/132
Sale Date05/03/2021
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAKAR LISA & KAREN$0 6133/13205/03/2021
MAKAR RUTH P ( LU); LISA &$0 5328/008110/08/2015
MAKAR ROBERT D & RUTH P$0 0523/030802/02/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $215,903
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,044 626
CRLCrawl Space 164 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 476 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,066 0
   3,980 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10350
Depth0
Total Market Land$418,530
Appraised Value$597,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  340.00 S.F.$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,700$597,900$707,600
2025$109,700$597,900$707,600
2024$142,400$288,500$430,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,790$418,530$495,320
2025$76,790$418,530$495,320
2024$99,680$201,950$301,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps