136 CHAPMAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
136 CHAPMAN AVENUE
Mblu
77/ 82/ / /
Acct#
12315
Owner
LUCAS WILLIAM N & PATRICIA
Assessed Value
$405,230
Appraisal
$578,900
PID
6807
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,700$447,200$578,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,190$313,040$405,230

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS WILLIAM N & PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address136 CHAPMAN AVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4204
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0734/1140
Sale Date12/14/1984
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUCAS WILLIAM N & PATRICIA$0 0734/114012/14/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,665
Replacement Cost: $183,165
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,202 1,202
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,158 463
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,202 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   3,602 1,665

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7050
Depth0
Total Market Land$313,040
Appraised Value$447,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,700$447,200$578,900
2025$131,700$447,200$578,900
2024$120,100$245,500$365,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,190$313,040$405,230
2025$92,190$313,040$405,230
2024$84,070$171,850$255,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps