693 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
693 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
Mblu
77/ 83/ / /
Acct#
01073
Owner
BELEZNAY STEVEN J & SHERRY
Assessed Value
$425,320
Appraisal
$607,600
PID
6808
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,000$430,600$607,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$301,420$425,320

Owner of Record
OwnerBELEZNAY STEVEN J & SHERRY
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address693 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4207
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1752/031-
Sale Date10/15/1997
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BELEZNAY STEVEN J & SHERRY$0 1752/031-10/15/1997
BELEZNAY STEVEN J & NEUKOMM$0 1722/022307/17/1997
BELEZNAY ETHEL$0 0653/103701/09/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $377,191
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,144 1,144
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 132 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 252 0
PTOPatio 150 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,144 0
   3,966 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6300
Depth0
Total Market Land$301,420
Appraised Value$430,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  324.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,000$430,600$607,600
2025$177,000$430,600$607,600
2024$186,400$225,500$411,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$301,420$425,320
2025$123,900$301,420$425,320
2024$130,480$157,850$288,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps