165 YORK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
165 YORK ROAD
Mblu
77/ 100/ / /
Acct#
15821
Owner
GRACEFFA SUZANNE & ANDREW (SV)
Assessed Value
$423,010
Appraisal
$604,300
PID
6865
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,800$449,500$604,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,360$314,650$423,010

Owner of Record
OwnerGRACEFFA SUZANNE & ANDREW (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address165 YORK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4230
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3682/0121
Sale Date12/22/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRACEFFA SUZANNE & ANDREW (SV)$410,000 3682/01210012/22/2005
SATTANE IRENE/EST$0 3647/02610210/27/2005
SATTANE IRENE G$0 0858/0004 11/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,850
Replacement Cost: $250,447
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
CRLCrawl Space 374 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
PTOPatio 403 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   3,407 1,850

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5967
Depth0
Total Market Land$314,650
Appraised Value$449,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,800$449,500$604,300
2025$154,800$449,500$604,300
2024$133,700$249,100$382,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,360$314,650$423,010
2025$108,360$314,650$423,010
2024$93,590$174,370$267,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps