115 YORK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
115 YORK ROAD
Mblu
77/ 105/ / /
Acct#
06395
Owner
GALLANT EILEEN L/U
Assessed Value
$544,670
Appraisal
$778,100
PID
6869
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$502,300$778,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,060$351,610$544,670

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLANT EILEEN L/U
Co-OwnerPELLICANO MATTHEW J & GABRIELLE J
Care Of
Address115 YORK ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6289/19
Sale Date03/04/2022
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLANT EILEEN L/U$330,000 6289/190403/04/2022
GALLANT EILEEN$0 5475/01500210/25/2016
GALLANT HELEN A & EILEEN (SV)$0 1952/0242 02/19/1999
GALLANT HELEN A$0 1921/0214 12/10/1998
GALLANT YVON J &HELEN A$0 0333/0244  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,253
Replacement Cost: $308,322
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,691 1,691
FHSHalf Story, Finished 936 562
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 44 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 68 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,735 0
WDKDeck, Wood 253 0
   4,727 2,253

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11277
Depth0
Total Market Land$351,610
Appraised Value$502,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
FOPDET PORCH  192.00 S.F.$2,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$502,300$778,100
2025$275,800$502,300$778,100
2024$272,800$274,500$547,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,060$351,610$544,670
2025$193,060$351,610$544,670
2024$190,960$192,150$383,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps