205 AUTUMN RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
205 AUTUMN RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
24/ 47/ / /
Acct#
07133
Owner
KOSKI LINDA S & GENE A (SV)
Assessed Value
$526,680
Appraisal
$752,400
PID
687
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,700$650,700$752,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,190$455,490$526,680

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSKI LINDA S & GENE A (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address205 AUTUMN RIDGE ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1045
Sale Price$467,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5815/1
Sale Date08/28/2019
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOSKI LINDA S & GENE A (SV)$467,500 5815/10708/28/2019
A N D MANAGEMENT LLC$0 5714/02541410/04/2018
STERLING NATIONAL BANK$0 5649/03151403/19/2018
SEPOT JEFFREY J & TINA (SV)$369,000 2564/0147UNKQ07/31/2002
REYES SAMI D$0 1537/0057 11/09/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,900
Replacement Cost: $166,714
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,900 1,900
FBMBasement, Finished 746 0
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 766 0
WDKDeck, Wood 602 0
   4,542 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,700$650,700$752,400
2025$101,700$650,700$752,400
2024$135,700$344,900$480,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,190$455,490$526,680
2025$71,190$455,490$526,680
2024$94,990$241,430$336,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps