73 YORK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 YORK ROAD
Mblu
77/ 109/ / /
Acct#
12977
Owner
FAHEY RICK J & SHERRIE A (SV)
Assessed Value
$510,370
Appraisal
$729,100
PID
6873
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$492,000$729,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,970$344,400$510,370

Owner of Record
OwnerFAHEY RICK J & SHERRIE A (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address73 YORK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4230
Sale Price$379,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2464/0339
Sale Date03/11/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAHEY RICK J & SHERRIE A (SV)$379,900 2464/0339UNKQ03/11/2002
CHESEK PAUL A & CHARISE (SV)$225,000 1601/0242UNKQ06/12/1996
MARK RIDGE CORPORATION$0 1507/0069 08/03/1995
NICHOLAS NICHOLAS$90,000 1367/50-1UNKQ03/16/1994
285 BULKLEY DRIVE CORPORATION$0 1308/97-8 10/12/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $278,930
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSUpper Story, Finished 812 812
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 75 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   3,099 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$344,400
Appraised Value$492,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$492,000$729,100
2025$237,100$492,000$729,100
2024$204,100$263,300$467,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,970$344,400$510,370
2025$165,970$344,400$510,370
2024$142,870$184,310$327,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps