161 AUTUMN RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
161 AUTUMN RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
24/ 49/ / /
Acct#
06638
Owner
KRAHE EILEEN M & JOSEPH J TRS
Assessed Value
$669,970
Appraisal
$957,100
PID
689
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$650,700$957,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,480$455,490$669,970

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAHE EILEEN M & JOSEPH J TRS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address161 AUTUMN RIDGE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1001
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6377/0022
Sale Date12/02/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRAHE EILEEN M & JOSEPH J TRS$0 6377/00220212/02/2022
KRAHE EILEEN M$0 2020/0002 07/28/1999
KRAHE WILLIAM J & EILEEN M$347,500 0793/1051 12/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,888
Replacement Cost: $473,149
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,224 1,224
FBMBasement, Finished 532 0
FGRGarage 640 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 156 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 160 0
PTOPatio 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 532 0
   5,228 2,888

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$650,700$957,100
2025$306,400$650,700$957,100
2024$318,400$344,900$663,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,480$455,490$669,970
2025$214,480$455,490$669,970
2024$222,880$241,430$464,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps