834 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
834 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
Mblu
77/ 136/ / /
Acct#
08939
Owner
MINITER TAYLOR LYNN
Assessed Value
$413,000
Appraisal
$590,000
PID
6898
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,000$505,000$590,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,500$353,500$413,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMINITER TAYLOR LYNN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address834 KNAPPS HIGHWAY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4210
Sale Price$334,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5734/0337
Sale Date12/21/2018
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MINITER TAYLOR LYNN$334,000 5734/03372512/21/2018
JURGIELEWICZ MARY P/EST$0 5674/03240206/11/2018
JURGIELEWICZ MARY P$0 2207/0328 02/15/2001
JURGIELEWICZ JOHN & MARY P$0 0348/0032 07/03/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $258,421
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 834 834
FUSUpper Story, Finished 726 726
FBMBasement, Finished 312 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 63 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 726 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 585 0
   3,246 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)29930
Depth0
Total Market Land$353,500
Appraised Value$505,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR6W/LOFT-POOR  399.00 S.F.$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,600$556,500$726,100
2025$169,600$621,900$791,500
2024$102,900$301,500$404,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,720$389,550$508,270
2025$118,720$435,330$554,050
2024$72,030$211,050$283,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps