1176 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1176 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
77/ 142/ / /
Acct#
18709
Owner
FEDERICO FRANCES
Assessed Value
$341,670
Appraisal
$488,100
PID
6907
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,900$431,200$488,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,830$301,840$341,670

Owner of Record
OwnerFEDERICO FRANCES
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address48 GREEN RIDGE ROAD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611-0000
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1870/0305
Sale Date08/14/1998
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FEDERICO FRANCES$0 1870/030508/14/1998
VIRAG FRANCES A/EST$0 1819/026904/21/1998
VIRAG FRANCES A$0 1722/005007/16/1997
VIRAG STEPHEN P JR & FRANCES A$0 0208/001704/17/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,238
Replacement Cost: $126,432
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 884 354
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
   3,012 1,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8775
Depth0
Total Market Land$301,840
Appraised Value$431,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,900$431,200$488,100
2025$56,900$431,200$488,100
2024$80,900$233,100$314,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,830$301,840$341,670
2025$39,830$301,840$341,670
2024$56,630$163,170$219,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps