123 AUTUMN RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
123 AUTUMN RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
24/ 51/ / /
Acct#
06613
Owner
FARINA TRAVIS S & JODI L (SV)
Assessed Value
$636,230
Appraisal
$908,900
PID
691
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,200$650,700$908,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,740$455,490$636,230

Owner of Record
OwnerFARINA TRAVIS S & JODI L (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address123 AUTUMN RIDGE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1001
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3140/0287
Sale Date12/12/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARINA TRAVIS S & JODI L (SV)$525,000 3140/02870012/12/2003
SOPIN MARK L &SHERRY E(SV)$0 1359/0241 02/18/1994
SOPIN SHERRY E$0 1298/0195 09/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,152
Replacement Cost: $386,367
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
FBMBasement, Finished 336 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 110 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 834 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 514 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   4,814 2,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS37.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  595.00 S.F.$17,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,200$650,700$908,900
2025$258,200$650,700$908,900
2024$276,800$344,900$621,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,740$455,490$636,230
2025$180,740$455,490$636,230
2024$193,760$241,430$435,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps