1204 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1204 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
77/ 145/ / /
Acct#
14865
Owner
REED ALAN W 1/2
Assessed Value
$319,340
Appraisal
$456,200
PID
6910
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,600$406,600$456,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,720$284,620$319,340

Owner of Record
OwnerREED ALAN W 1/2
Co-OwnerREDMOND ARLENE M 1/2
Care Of
Address1204 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4109
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2106/0312
Sale Date04/11/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REED ALAN W 1/2$0 2106/031204/11/2000
REED ALAN W TR 1/2$0 1905/024211/04/1998
REED MILLARD W /EST$0 1544/007912/04/1995
REED MILLARD W$0 0940/029911/07/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,060
Replacement Cost: $59,528
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$35,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 171 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,060 0
   2,331 1,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6160
Depth0
Total Market Land$284,620
Appraised Value$406,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$13,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,600$406,600$456,200
2025$49,600$406,600$456,200
2024$73,800$225,000$298,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,720$284,620$319,340
2025$34,720$284,620$319,340
2024$51,660$157,500$209,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps