214 YORK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
214 YORK ROAD
Mblu
77/ 145/A / /
Acct#
09842
Owner
TAWFIK ROMANY W &
Assessed Value
$398,230
Appraisal
$568,900
PID
6911
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,000$485,900$568,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,100$340,130$398,230

Owner of Record
OwnerTAWFIK ROMANY W &
Co-OwnerWASSEF SANAA W (SV)
Care Of
Address214 YORK ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6705/0268
Sale Date03/24/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAWFIK ROMANY W &$0 6705/02680203/24/2026
BISHAY ALBERT&AZIR GINA SAMIR 1/2 &$0 4235/00930102/10/2009
BISHAY ALBERT& AZIR GINA SAMIR 1/2$0 4200/01710110/06/2008
BISHAY ALBERT & TAWFIK ROMANY$560,000 3781/01400006/26/2006
KOZAR KARLO 60% &$0 3730/01410203/30/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,514
Replacement Cost: $190,692
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,514 1,514
FBMBasement, Finished 660 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 336 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
PRSPiers 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
   3,346 1,514

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS17.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9420
Depth0
Total Market Land$340,130
Appraised Value$485,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$13,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,000$485,900$568,900
2025$83,000$485,900$568,900
2024$161,600$261,300$422,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,100$340,130$398,230
2025$58,100$340,130$398,230
2024$113,120$182,910$296,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps