1264 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1264 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
77/ 151/ / /
Acct#
10106
Owner
TUREY OLGA R
Assessed Value
$454,440
Appraisal
$649,200
PID
6918
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$435,700$649,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,450$304,990$454,440

Owner of Record
OwnerTUREY OLGA R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address68 MARATHON RD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611-2657
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0927/0336
Sale Date09/11/1989
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TUREY OLGA R$0 0927/033609/11/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,150
Replacement Cost: $355,816
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,075 1,075
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,075 1,075
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,075 0
   3,417 2,150

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9250
Depth0
Total Market Land$304,990
Appraised Value$435,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,500$435,700$649,200
2025$213,500$435,700$649,200
2024$195,300$234,600$429,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,450$304,990$454,440
2025$149,450$304,990$454,440
2024$136,710$164,220$300,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps