172 YORK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
172 YORK ROAD
Mblu
77/ 181/A / /
Acct#
07472
Owner
HALL MICHELE M
Assessed Value
$384,720
Appraisal
$549,600
PID
6946
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,600$477,000$549,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,820$333,900$384,720

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL MICHELE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address172 YORK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6581/0077
Sale Date01/28/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALL MICHELE M$0 6581/00770201/28/2025
HALL JEAN M EST$0 6581/00760201/28/2024
HALL JEAN$0 0743/1154 05/29/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $161,339
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
PTOPatio 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,500 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   3,300 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14650
Depth0
Total Market Land$333,900
Appraised Value$477,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,600$477,000$549,600
2025$72,600$477,000$549,600
2024$130,400$271,200$401,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,820$333,900$384,720
2025$50,820$333,900$384,720
2024$91,280$189,840$281,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps