97 FIELDCREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 FIELDCREST DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 221/ / /
Acct#
13353
Owner
HARKRADER ERIC S
Assessed Value
$468,440
Appraisal
$669,200
PID
6997
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,100$576,100$669,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,170$403,270$468,440

Owner of Record
OwnerHARKRADER ERIC S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address97 FIELDCREST DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4254
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5639/0307
Sale Date02/15/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARKRADER ERIC S$0 5639/03070202/15/2018
HARKRADER ERIC S &$015233/02050202/26/2015
HARKRADER ERIC S$340,000 5075/02762511/08/2013
OLCSVARY EUGENE/EST$0 4936/00360201/30/2013
OLCSVARY EUGENE$0 3930/00010203/26/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $129,928
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 997 997
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 408 163
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 408 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 91 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 997 0
   2,901 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12500
Depth0
Total Market Land$403,270
Appraised Value$576,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$8,9001
FCPCARPORT  220.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,100$576,100$669,200
2025$93,100$576,100$669,200
2024$99,000$301,800$400,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,170$403,270$468,440
2025$65,170$403,270$468,440
2024$69,300$211,260$280,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps