55 FIELDCREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 FIELDCREST DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 223/ / /
Acct#
10857
Owner
LONGO RALPH E & ROSANNE T
Assessed Value
$433,650
Appraisal
$619,500
PID
6999
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,400$546,100$619,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,380$382,270$433,650

Owner of Record
OwnerLONGO RALPH E & ROSANNE T
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address55 FIELDCREST DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4254
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0663/0254
Sale Date09/14/1979
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LONGO RALPH E & ROSANNE T$0 0663/025409/14/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,501
Replacement Cost: $99,827
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,501 1,501
FGRGarage 286 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,174 0
   2,961 1,501

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$382,270
Appraised Value$546,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,400$546,100$619,500
2025$73,400$546,100$619,500
2024$90,900$276,400$367,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,380$382,270$433,650
2025$51,380$382,270$433,650
2024$63,630$193,480$257,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps