41 FIELDCREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 FIELDCREST DRIVE
Mblu
77/ 225/ / /
Acct#
10008
Owner
MUYENJE JULIE &
Assessed Value
$617,190
Appraisal
$881,700
PID
7001
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$608,700$881,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,100$426,090$617,190

Owner of Record
OwnerMUYENJE JULIE &
Co-OwnerMUYENJE HANNINGTON (SV)
Care Of
Address41 FIELDCREST DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4254
Sale Price$605,013
Certificate
Book & Page 6479/0075
Sale Date01/29/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUYENJE JULIE &$605,013 6479/00750001/29/2024
KUHN ROGER J JR $0 6479/00730201/29/2024
KUHN ROGER K SR/EST& LILLIAN/EST$0 5647/00180203/09/2018
KUHN ROGER K SR/EST & LILLIAN A$0 5419/00890206/16/2016
KUHN ROGER K & LILLIAN A$0 0540/0641 06/17/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $318,223
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
FBMBasement, Finished 616 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 234 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 224 0
WDKDeck, Wood 116 0
   3,398 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001
SPANSOLAR PANELS17.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15875
Depth0
Total Market Land$426,090
Appraised Value$608,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$608,700$881,700
2025$273,000$608,700$881,700
2024$228,500$324,900$553,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,100$426,090$617,190
2025$191,100$426,090$617,190
2024$159,950$227,430$387,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps